Skip to main content

Staff List

Head Teacher                         Mrs Stephanie Gibson

Depute Head Teachers           Mrs Fiona Stevenson/Mrs Liz Wood

Principal Teacher                    Miss Laura McGurk

Class Teachers                       Miss Fiona Trotman (P1s)

                                               Miss Fiona Miller (P1g)

                                               Mrs Anthea Innes/Mrs Dianne Carter (P2s)

                                               Miss Laura McGurk (P2g)

                                               Mrs Evelyn Innes (P3s)

                                               Ms Lesley Gibson (P3g)

                                               Mr Gary Pullen (P4)

                                               Mrs Emma Morrison (P4/5)

                                               Mrs Liz Wood/Mrs Nikki James (P5)

                                               Miss Eilidh McLeod (P6)

                                               Mrs Alex Mackenzie-Copp (P7)

                                                                                                                         

Senior Nursery Nurse             Mrs Rachel McLeod

Nursery Nurse                        Mrs Donna Logan             

                                               Mrs Alison Birch     

 

Support for Learning              Mrs Miriam Timson

                                              Mrs Denice Law

 

Secretary                              Mrs Lorna Smith

Janitor                                  Mr Ian Netherwood

Support Staff                        Miss Susan Anderson (Pupil Support Assistant)

                                            Ms Katie Bromham (Pupil Support Assistant)

                                            Mrs Gail Christie (Pupil Support Assistant)

                                            Mrs Valerie Dickson (Pupil Support Assistant)

                                            Mrs Catherine Fisher (Classroom Assistant; Pupil Support Assistant)

                                             Mrs Sarah Crickshank (Lunchtime Supervisor)

                                             Mrs Tracy Hands (Pupil Support Assistant; Office Assistant)

                                             Mrs Susan Ireland (Pupil Support Assistant)                                             

                                             Mrs Shirley Mathieson (Classroom Assistant; Pupil Support Assistant)

                                             Mrs Claire McLean (Pupil Support Assistant)

                                             Mrs Susan McLeod (Classroom Assistant; Pupil Support Assistant)

                                             Mrs Heather Mitchell (Classroom Assistant; Pupil Support Assistant)    

                                             Mrs Lynn Stewart (Playground Supervisor)

                                               

Specialist Teachers-             Music     Mrs Laura Norman

                                             PE         Mrs Kerry Burton